Schools at Fidelity

Schools implementing PBIS with fidelity meet one or more of the following requirements:

  • 80% or higher on the Expectations Taught Subscale and the Overall Scale of the School-wide Evaluation Tool (SET)
  • 80% or higher on the Team Implementation Checklist (TIC)
  • 80% or higher on the School-wide System score on the Self-Assessment Survey (SAS)
  • 70% or higher on the Benchmarks of Quality (BOQ)

The Fidelity Tools used to determine which schools are implementing PBIS with fidelity can be found at http://www.pbisassessment.org/.

Beta: Fidelity School Listing

   

School Level

SWIS

string(103) "select * from cschool where active='1' and exemplar='1' and school_name like 'b%' order by school_name"
  • Alternative
  • Early Childhood
  • Elementary
  • High
  • Middle
  • Multilevel

List School By Alphabet: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ALL

School District Region Tier School Level Recognition Level
Badger El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Badger Mid West Bend East Tier 2 Middle ---
Baird El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Bangor Mid/Hi Bangor West Tier 1 High ---
Bannach El Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Banner Prep Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary/Secondary ---
Banting El Waukesha Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Baraboo Hi Baraboo South Tier 1 High Merit
Barbee El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Barton El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Bay View Mid and Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary/Secondary ---
Bayfield El Bayfield North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Bayfield Hi Bayfield North Tier 1 High Distinction
Bayfield Mid Bayfield North Tier 1 Middle Distinction
Beaver Dam Mid Beaver Dam East Tier 1 Middle ---
Belleville Hi Belleville South Tier 1 High ---
Benjamin Franklin El&Early Lrn Menomonee Falls Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Benjamin Franklin Jr Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 2 Jr High ---
Berry El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Bessie Allen Mid North Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Middle ---
Bethesda El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Bethune Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Bird El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Birnamwood El Wittenberg-Birnamwood North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Black River Falls Mid Black River Falls West Tier 1 Middle ---
Blair El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Bloomer El Bloomer West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Bowler El Bowler North Tier 2 Elementary ---
Bowler Hi Bowler North Tier 1 High ---
Bradford Hi Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 High Merit
Bradley Tech Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High ---
Brener El Shawano North Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Bristol El Bristol #1 South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Brooklyn El Oregon South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Brown Deer El Brown Deer Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Brown Deer Mid/Hi Brown Deer Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
Brown Street Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Browning El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Bruce El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Bryant El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Burbank El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Burdick El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Butte des Morts El Menasha Joint East Tier 1 Elementary ---