Schools at Fidelity

Schools implementing PBIS with fidelity meet one or more of the following requirements:

  • 80% or higher on the Expectations Taught Subscale and the Overall Scale of the School-wide Evaluation Tool (SET)
  • 80% or higher on the Team Implementation Checklist (TIC)
  • 80% or higher on the School-wide System score on the Self-Assessment Survey (SAS)
  • 70% or higher on the Benchmarks of Quality (BOQ)

The Fidelity Tools used to determine which schools are implementing PBIS with fidelity can be found at http://www.pbisassessment.org/.

Beta: Fidelity School Listing

   

School Level

SWIS

string(103) "select * from cschool where active='1' and exemplar='1' and school_name like 'c%' order by school_name"
  • Alternative
  • Early Childhood
  • Elementary
  • High
  • Middle
  • Multilevel

List School By Alphabet: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ALL

School District Region Tier School Level Recognition Level
Cambria Friesland El Cambria-Friesland South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Cambria Friesland Mid/Hi Cambria-Friesland South Tier 1 Multi-Level Merit
Cambridge El Cambridge South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Campbellsport El Campbellsport East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cardinal Heights Upper Mid Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Middle Distinction
Career & Technical Education (formerly Custer Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 n/a ---
Carollton El Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Carson Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Carver Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Multi-Level ---
Case Hi Racine Unified Southeast Tier 1 High ---
Cass Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Cedar Grove-Belgium El Cedar Grove-Belgium Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cedar Grove-Belgium Mid Cedar Grove-Belgium Area East Tier 1 Middle ---
Cedar Hills El Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Central El Rhinelander North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Central Hi West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
Cesar Chavez El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Chapel Heights Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
Chegwin El Fond du Lac East Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Cherokee Heights Mid Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Middle ---
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Roselawn Chetek-Weyerhaeuser West Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Chippewa Falls Hi Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 1 High ---
Chippewa Falls Mid Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 1 Middle ---
Chippewa Valley Montessori Charter School Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Chippewa Valley Montessori EC4T Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
Clarke Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Clay Lamberton El Berlin Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Clayton El Neenah Joint East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Clemens El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Clement Avenue El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Cleveland El Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Clinton El Clinton Community South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Clinton Hi Clinton Community South Tier 1 High ---
Clintonville Mid Clintonville North Tier 2 Middle ---
Clovis Grove El Menasha Joint East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Coleman El Coleman North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Color My World - South Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
Columbus El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Community High Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 High Merit
Congress El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Multi-Level ---
Conrad Elvehjem Erly Lrng Ctr McFarland South Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
Converse El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Coolidge El Neenah Joint East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cooper El Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cooper El Superior North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cooper El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Multi-Level Distinction
Cottage Grove El Monona Grove South Tier 1 Elementary ---
County Line El Germantown Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Craig Hi Janesville South Tier 2 High Merit
Craig Montessori Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Crandon El Crandon North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Crandon Hi Crandon North Tier 1 High Merit
Crandon Mid Crandon North Tier 2 Middle Merit
Creekside El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary ---
Crescent El Rhinelander North Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Crivitz El Crivitz North Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Crivitz Mid Crivitz North Tier 1 Middle Merit
Cudahy Mid Cudahy Southeast Tier 2 Middle Merit
Cunningham El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Curtin El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Cushing El Kettle Moraine Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
CYD - Career Youth Dvlp Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Alternative ---

Wisconsin PBIS Network  |   PO Box 320 (mailing address)   |   223 West Park Street (shipping address)   |   Gillett, WI 54124

P: 920.855.2114   |   F: 920.855.2299   |   Email Wisconsin PBIS Network