Schools at Fidelity

Schools implementing PBIS with fidelity meet one or more of the following requirements:

  • 80% or higher on the Expectations Taught Subscale and the Overall Scale of the School-wide Evaluation Tool (SET)
  • 80% or higher on the Team Implementation Checklist (TIC)
  • 80% or higher on the School-wide System score on the Self-Assessment Survey (SAS)
  • 70% or higher on the Benchmarks of Quality (BOQ)

The Fidelity Tools used to determine which schools are implementing PBIS with fidelity can be found at http://www.pbisassessment.org/.

Beta: Fidelity School Listing

   

School Level

SWIS

string(110) "select * from cschool where active='1' and exemplar='1' and school_name like 's%'order by district_name desc"
  • Alternative
  • Early Childhood
  • Elementary
  • High
  • Middle
  • Multilevel

List School By Alphabet: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ALL

School District Region Tier School Level Recognition Level
South Mountain El Wausau North Tier 2 Elementary ---
Stettin El Wausau North Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Summit View El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Superior Mid Superior North Tier 2 Middle ---
Superior Hi Superior North Tier 2 High ---
Sun Prairie Hi Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 High Distinction
Sawyer El Sturgeon Bay East Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Sunrise El Sturgeon Bay East Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Stevens Point Area Senior Hi Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 2 High ---
Stanley El Stanley-Boyd Area West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Stanley Boyd Mid Stanley-Boyd Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Southside El Sparta Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Sparta Meadowview Intermed Sparta Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Sparta Meadowview Mid Sparta Area West Tier 2 Middle Merit
Shorewood Intermediate Shorewood Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Sheridan El Sheboygan Area East Tier 3 Elementary Distinction
South Hi Sheboygan Area East Tier 2 High Merit
Seymour Mid Seymour Community East Tier 1 Middle ---
Saint Francis Hi Saint Francis Southeast Tier 1 High Merit
Sunnyside El Pulaski Community East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Saukville El Port Washington-Saukville Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
South Park Mid Oshkosh Area East Tier 1 Middle Distinction
Summit El Oconomowoc Area Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Shepard Hills El Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Schultz El Mishicot East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Starms Early Childhood Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Stuart El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Siefert El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Silver Spring El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Sherman El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
South Division Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Distinction
Starms Discovery Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Story El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Sunset Ridge El Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Sauk Trail El Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Steffen Mid Mequon-Thiensville Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Shady Lane El Menomonee Falls Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Stetsonville El Medford Area Public West Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Stephens El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Southern Bluffs El La Crosse West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Spence El La Crosse West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Summit Environmental Sch La Crosse West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Sunrise El Kimberly Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Somers El Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Southport El Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Stocker El Kenosha Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Strange El Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Sand Lake El Holmen West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Sullivan El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Stormonth El Fox Point J2 Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Strum El Eleva-Strum West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Sherman El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
South Mid Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Southview El Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Stillson El Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 2 Elementary Merit
South Beaver Dam El Beaver Dam East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Stephen Foster El Charter Appleton Area East Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Spring Valley El Antigo North Tier 1 Elementary ---