Schools at Fidelity

Schools implementing PBIS with fidelity meet one or more of the following requirements:

  • 80% or higher on the Expectations Taught Subscale and the Overall Scale of the School-wide Evaluation Tool (SET)
  • 80% or higher on the Team Implementation Checklist (TIC)
  • 80% or higher on the implementation average on the Self-Assessment Survey (SAS)
  • 70% or higher on the Benchmarks of Quality (BOQ)

The Fidelity Tools used to determine which schools are implementing PBIS with fidelity can be found at http://www.pbisassessment.org/.

Beta: Fidelity School Listing

   

School Level

SWIS

string(106) "select * from cschool where active='1' and exemplar='1' and school_name like 's%'order by region_id desc"
  • Alternative
  • Early Childhood
  • Elementary
  • High
  • Middle
  • Multilevel

List School By Alphabet: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ALL

School District Region Tier School Level Recognition Level
Starms Early Childhood Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Stuart El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Siefert El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Somers El Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Southport El Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Stocker El Kenosha Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Strange El Kenosha Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Shady Lane El Menomonee Falls Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Steffen Mid Mequon-Thiensville Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Sherman El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Stormonth El Fox Point J2 Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Shalom Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 High Merit
Southeastern Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Shepard Hills El Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Summit El Oconomowoc Area Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Starbuck Mid Racine Unified Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Saint Francis Hi Saint Francis Southeast Tier 1 High Merit
Shorewood Intermediate Shorewood Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Southview El Chippewa Falls Area Unified West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Sherman El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Strum El Eleva-Strum West Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Stillson El Chippewa Falls Area Unified West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
South Mid Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Sand Lake El Holmen West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Southern Bluffs El La Crosse West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Spence El La Crosse West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Shell Lake El (3-6) Shell Lake West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Southside El Sparta Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Sparta Meadowview Intermed Sparta Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Sparta Meadowview Mid Sparta Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Sparta Hi Sparta Area West Tier 1 High ---
Stanley El Stanley-Boyd Area West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Stanley-Boyd Mid Stanley-Boyd Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Stetsonville El Medford Area Public West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Summit Environmental Sch La Crosse West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Stephen Foster El Charter Appleton Area East Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Sabish Middle Fond du Lac East Tier 3 Middle Merit
Seymour Mid Seymour Community East Tier 1 Middle Merit
Sheridan El Sheboygan Area East Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Sullivan El Green Bay Area Public East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Schultz El Mishicot East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
South Park Mid Oshkosh Area East Tier 1 Middle Distinction
South Hi Sheboygan Area East Tier 2 High Merit
Sunnyside El Pulaski Community East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Sawyer El Sturgeon Bay East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Sunset El Sturgeon Bay East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Sunrise El Sturgeon Bay East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Silverbrook Intermediate West Bend East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Shorewood Hills El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Sunset Ridge El Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Sauk Trail El Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Stevens Point Area Senior Hi Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 2 High ---
Stoughton Hi Stoughton Area South Tier 1 High ---
Sun Prairie Hi Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 High Merit
Sugar Creek El Verona Area South Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Spring Valley El Antigo Unified North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Shawano Community Mid Shawano North Tier 2 Middle ---
Superior Mid Superior North Tier 2 Middle ---
Superior Hi Superior North Tier 2 High ---
South Mountain El Wausau North Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Stettin El Wausau North Tier 2 Elementary Distinction