Schools at Fidelity

Schools implementing PBIS with fidelity meet one or more of the following requirements:

  • 80% or higher on the Expectations Taught Subscale and the Overall Scale of the School-wide Evaluation Tool (SET)
  • 80% or higher on the Team Implementation Checklist (TIC)
  • 80% or higher on the School-wide System score on the Self-Assessment Survey (SAS)
  • 70% or higher on the Benchmarks of Quality (BOQ)

The Fidelity Tools used to determine which schools are implementing PBIS with fidelity can be found at http://www.pbisassessment.org/.

Beta: Fidelity School Listing

   

School Level

SWIS

string(103) "select * from cschool where active='1' and exemplar='1' and school_name like 'b%' order by school_name"
  • Alternative
  • Early Childhood
  • Elementary
  • High
  • Middle
  • Multilevel

List School By Alphabet: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ALL

School District Region Tier School Level Recognition Level
Badger Mid West Bend East Tier 1 Middle ---
Baird El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Bancroft El Almond-Bancroft South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Bangor Mid/Hi Bangor West Tier 1 High ---
Bannach El Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Banner Prep Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary/Secondary ---
Banting El Waukesha Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Barbee El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Barrie El Fort Atkinson South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Barton El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Bay View Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary/Secondary Merit
Bayfield El Bayfield North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Bayfield Hi Bayfield North Tier 1 High Merit
Bayfield Mid Bayfield North Tier 1 Middle Merit
Beaver Dam Mid Beaver Dam East Tier 1 Middle ---
Benjamin Franklin El Menomonee Falls Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Benjamin Franklin Jr Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Jr High Merit
Berry El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Bethesda El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Bethune Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Bird El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Birnamwood El Wittenberg-Birnamwood North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Black River Falls Hi Black River Falls West Tier 1 High ---
Black River Falls Mid Black River Falls West Tier 1 Middle ---
Blair El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Bloomer El Bloomer West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Bloomer Middle School Bloomer West Tier 1 Middle ---
Bowler El Bowler North Tier 2 Elementary ---
Bowler Hi Bowler North Tier 1 High ---
Bradford Hi Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 High Merit
Bradley Tech Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
Brener El Shawano North Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Bristol El Bristol #1 South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Brooklyn El Oregon South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Brown Deer El Brown Deer Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Brown Deer Mid/Hi Brown Deer Southeast Tier 2 High ---
Brown Street Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Bruce El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Bryant El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Burbank El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Burdick El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit

Wisconsin PBIS Network  |   PO Box 320 (mailing address)   |   223 West Park Street (shipping address)   |   Gillett, WI 54124

P: 920.855.2114   |   F: 920.855.2299   |   Email Wisconsin PBIS Network