Schools at Fidelity

Schools implementing PBIS with fidelity meet one or more of the following requirements:

  • 80% or higher on the Expectations Taught Subscale and the Overall Scale of the School-wide Evaluation Tool (SET)
  • 80% or higher on the Team Implementation Checklist (TIC)
  • 80% or higher on the School-wide System score on the Self-Assessment Survey (SAS)
  • 70% or higher on the Benchmarks of Quality (BOQ)

The Fidelity Tools used to determine which schools are implementing PBIS with fidelity can be found at http://www.pbisassessment.org/.

Beta: Fidelity School Listing

   

School Level

SWIS

string(103) "select * from cschool where active='1' and exemplar='1' and school_name like 'l%' order by school_name"
  • Alternative
  • Early Childhood
  • Elementary
  • High
  • Middle
  • Multilevel

List School By Alphabet: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ALL

School District Region Tier School Level Recognition Level
La Causa Charter Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
La Grange El Tomah Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Lac du Flambeau El Lac du Flambeau #1 North Tier 2 Elementary ---
LaFollette El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Lake Superior El Superior North Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lakeshore El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lakeshore El Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Lakeside Green Meadow El Oshkosh Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Lakeview El Neenah Joint East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lakeview Montessori Sch Sparta Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lakewood El Twin Lakes #4 South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lancaster El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Langlade El Green Bay Area East Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Lannoye El Pulaski Community East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lawrence-Lawson El Sparta Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Lemonweir El Tomah Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Lena El Lena North Tier 2 Elementary ---
Leopold El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lincoln Avenue El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Lincoln El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Lincoln El Watertown Unified South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lincoln El Beaver Dam East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lincoln El Wausau North Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lincoln El Janesville South Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Lincoln El Cudahy Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Lincoln El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lincoln Erdman El Sheboygan Area East Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Lincoln Intermediate West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Middle Merit
Lincoln Mid Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Middle Distinction
Lincoln Mid La Crosse West Tier 1 Middle ---
Lineville Intermediate Sch Howard-Suamico East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Logan Hi La Crosse West Tier 1 High ---
Logan Mid La Crosse West Tier 1 Middle ---
Lomira Hi Lomira East Tier 1 High ---
Longfellow El Sheboygan Area East Tier 3 Elementary Distinction
Longfellow El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Longfellow El Clintonville North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Longfellow El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Longfellow El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Longfellow Mid Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Longfellow Mid La Crosse West Tier 1 Middle Distinction
Lowell El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Lowell El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Luck El Luck West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Luther El South Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---