PBIS in Action

PBIS schools across Wisconsin have created a more positive environment for students and staff by establishing clear expectations for their students and taking active steps in teaching, modeling and reinforcing appropriate behaviors school wide.

Wisconsin schools have been implementing PBIS since the Fall of 2006, with rapid growth in the number of trained PBIS schools in Wisconsin. As of July 1, 2014, 1051 schools in 225 districts in Wisconsin have attended PBIS training.

Number of Trained PBIS Schools

  July 2010 July 2011 July 2012 July 2013 July 2014

Early Education

23 26 26 28 10
Elementary 231 433 529 571 574

Middle

79 121 162 175 171
High 64 112 161 179 173
Other 14 21 30 30 28
PreK-8 56 75 92 93 89
PreK-12 4 7 9 8 5

Alternative

na  na  na  na  1

Of those 1051 trained schools, 990 are implementing (94.2%) as demonstrated by completion of at least one Self-Assessment Survey (SAS), Team Implementation Checklist (TIC), School-wide Evaluation Tool (SET), or Benchmarks of Quality (BoQ) on the PBIS Assessment website. Of the 990 implementing schools, 787 schools (79.5%) have demonstrated fidelity of implementation as described below.

Schools implementing PBIS with fidelity meet one or more of the following requirements:

  • 80% or higher on the Expectations Taught Subscale and the Overall Scale of the School-wide Evaluation Tool (SET)
  • 80% or higher on the Team Implementation Checklist (TIC)
  • 80% or higher on the School-wide System score on the Self-Assessment Survey (SAS)
  • 70% or higher on the Benchmarks of Quality (BoQ)

The schools implementing PBIS with fidelity in Wisconsin are shown in the map and list below.

   

School Level

SWIS

string(77) "select * from cschool where active='1' and exemplar='1' order by school_name"
  • Alternative
  • Early Childhood
  • Elementary
  • High
  • Middle
  • Multilevel

List School By Alphabet: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ALL

School District Region Tier School Level Recognition Level
Abbotsford El Abbotsford West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Abbotsford Middle/Sr Hi Abbotsford West Tier 1 High ---
Acad of Accelerated Learning Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Adams El Janesville South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Al Behrman El Baraboo South Tier 2 Elementary ---
ALBA Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Alcott El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Aldrich Mid Beloit South Tier 1 Middle ---
Allen-Field El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Alliance School Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary/Secondary Merit
Almond El Almond-Bancroft South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Almond Hi Almond-Bancroft South Tier 1 High ---
Altoona Mid Altoona West Tier 2 Middle Distinction
Amherst El Tomorrow River South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Arcadia El Arcadia West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Arcadia Mid Arcadia Tier 2 n/a ---
Audubon Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
Augusta El Augusta West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Augusta Mid Augusta West Tier 1 Middle ---
Badger Mid West Bend East Tier 1 Middle ---
Baird El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Bancroft El Almond-Bancroft South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Bangor Mid/Hi Bangor West Tier 1 High ---
Bannach El Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Banner Prep Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary/Secondary ---
Banting El Waukesha Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Barbee El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Barrie El Fort Atkinson South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Barton El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Bay View Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary/Secondary Merit
Bayfield El Bayfield North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Bayfield Hi Bayfield North Tier 1 High Merit
Bayfield Mid Bayfield North Tier 1 Middle Merit
Beaver Dam Mid Beaver Dam East Tier 1 Middle ---
Benjamin Franklin El Menomonee Falls Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Benjamin Franklin Jr Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Jr High Merit
Berry El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Bethesda El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Bethune Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Bird El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Birnamwood El Wittenberg-Birnamwood North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Black River Falls Hi Black River Falls West Tier 1 High ---
Black River Falls Mid Black River Falls West Tier 1 Middle ---
Blair El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Bloomer El Bloomer West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Bloomer Middle School Bloomer West Tier 1 Middle ---
Bowler El Bowler North Tier 2 Elementary ---
Bowler Hi Bowler North Tier 1 High ---
Bradford Hi Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 High Merit
Bradley Tech Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
Brener El Shawano North Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Bristol El Bristol #1 South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Brooklyn El Oregon South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Brown Deer El Brown Deer Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Brown Deer Mid/Hi Brown Deer Southeast Tier 2 High ---
Brown Street Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Bruce El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Bryant El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Burbank El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Burdick El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Cambria Friesland El Cambria-Friesland South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cambria Friesland Mid/Hi Cambria-Friesland South Tier 1 High ---
Cambridge El Cambridge South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Canterbury El Greendale Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cardinal Heights Upper Mid Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Middle Distinction
Carollton El Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Case Hi Racine Unified Southeast Tier 1 High ---
Cass Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Cedar Grove-Belgium El Cedar Grove-Belgium Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cedar Grove-Belgium Mid Cedar Grove-Belgium Area East Tier 1 Middle ---
Cedar Hills El Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Central El Rhinelander North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Central Hi West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
Central Hi La Crosse West Tier 1 High ---
Cesar Chavez El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Chegwin El Fond du Lac East Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Hi/Mid Chetek-Weyerhaeuser West Tier 1 High ---
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Roselawn Chetek-Weyerhaeuser West Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Chippewa Falls Hi Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 1 High ---
Chippewa Falls Mid Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 1 Middle Distinction
Chippewa Valley Montessori Charter School Eau Claire Area West Tier n/a Elementary ---
Clarke Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier n/a Multi-Level Merit
Clay Lamberton El Berlin Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Clayton El Neenah Joint East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Clement Avenue El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Cleveland El Sheboygan Area East Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Clinton El Clinton Community South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Clinton Hi Clinton Community South Tier 2 High ---
Clovis Grove El Menasha Joint East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Coleman El Coleman North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Columbus El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Community High Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 High Merit
Congress El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Elementary ---
Conrad Elvehjem Erly Lrng Ctr McFarland South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Converse El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cooper El Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Cooper El Superior North Tier 2 Elementary ---
Cooper El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cormier Sch and Early Lrn Ctr Ashwaubenon East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cottage Grove El Monona Grove South Tier 1 Elementary ---
County Line El Germantown Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Craig Montessori Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Crandon El Crandon North Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Crandon Hi Crandon North Tier 2 High Distinction
Crandon Mid Crandon North Tier 2 Middle Distinction
Creekside El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Crescent El Rhinelander North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Crivitz El Crivitz North Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Crivitz Mid Crivitz North Tier 2 Middle Merit
Cudahy Hi Cudahy Southeast Tier 1 High Merit
Cudahy Mid Cudahy Southeast Tier 2 Middle Distinction
Cunningham El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary/Secondary ---
Curtin El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Cushing El Kettle Moraine Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
D C Everest Jr D C Everest Area North Tier 1 Middle ---
D C Everest Middle D C Everest Area North Tier 1 Middle ---
Danz El Green Bay Area East Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Darien El Delavan-Darien South Tier 1 Elementary ---
De Pere Hi De Pere East Tier 1 High ---
De Pere Mid De Pere East Tier 2 Middle Distinction
Decorah El West Bend East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Deerfield Elementary Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Delavan-Darien Hi Delavan-Darien South Tier 2 High ---
DeLong Mid Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Dickinson El De Pere East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Dodgeville El Dodgeville South Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Dodgeville Hi Dodgeville South Tier 1 High ---
Dodgeville Mid Dodgeville South Tier 1 Middle Merit
Doerfler El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Donges Bay El Mequon-Thiensville Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Doubek El East Troy Community South Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Douglas El Watertown Unified South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Dousman El Kettle Moraine Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
E Cook El Oshkosh Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Eagle El Palmyra-Eagle Area South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Early Learning Ctr Mount Horeb Area South Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
East El Milton South Tier 2 Elementary ---
East El Baraboo South Tier 2 Elementary Merit
East Hi Green Bay Area East Tier 1 High ---
East Hi Madison Metropolitan South Tier 3 High ---
East Hi Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 High ---
East Troy Hi East Troy Community South Tier 2 High Merit
East Troy Mid East Troy Community South Tier 1 Middle ---
Eastside El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary ---
Edgewood El Greenfield Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Edison El Appleton Area East Tier n/a Elementary ---
Edison Mid Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Middle ---
Edward Bain Sch of Lang and Art Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Eighty-First Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Einstein Mid Appleton Area East Tier n/a Middle ---
Eisenhower El Green Bay Area East Tier 3 Elementary ---
Eisenhower El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Elm Creative Arts El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Elm Dale El Greenfield Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Elm Lawn El Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Emerson El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Emerson El La Crosse West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Engleburg El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
EnrichExcelAchieveLrngAcad Wausau North Tier 1 High Distinction
Ettrick El Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Evans El Fond du Lac East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Evergreen El D C Everest Area North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Evergreen El Holmen West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Fair Park El West Bend East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Fairview El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Fall Creek El Fall Creek West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Fall Creek Hi Fall Creek West Tier 1 High ---
Fall Creek Mid Fall Creek West Tier 1 Middle ---
Fall River El Fall River South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Fall River Hi Fall River South Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Farnsworth Mid Sheboygan Area East Tier 2 Middle ---
Ferber El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Fernwood Montessori Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Fifty-Third Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Florence Hi Florence North Tier 1 High ---
Florence Middle Florence North Tier 1 Middle ---
Flynn El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Fond du Lac High School Fond du Lac East Tier 1 High Merit
Forest Glen El Howard-Suamico East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Forest Home El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Fort Howard El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Fox Prairie El Stoughton Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Foxview Intermediate Sch De Pere East Tier 2 Middle ---
Frank Lloyd Wright Intermed West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Middle Merit
Franklin El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Franklin El Wausau North Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Franklin El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Franklin Mid Janesville South Tier 2 Middle ---
Franklin Mid Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Middle ---
G D Jones El Wausau North Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Gaenslen El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Gale-Ettrick-Tremp Mid Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau West Tier n/a Middle ---
Galesville El Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Garland El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Gaston El Beloit South Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Gebhardt El Black River Falls West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Giese El Racine Unified Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Gilmore Mid Racine Unified Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Glacial Drumlin Sch Monona Grove South Tier 1 Middle ---
Glacier Creek Mid Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Middle ---
Glacier Edge El Verona Area South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Glenwood El Greenfield Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Goodrich El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Grandview Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 High ---
Grant El Sheboygan Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Grant El Wausau North Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Grant El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Great Lakes El Superior North Tier 2 Elementary ---
Green Tree El West Bend East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Greenfield Bilingual Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Greenfield Mid Greenfield Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Greenland El Oconomowoc Area Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Greenville El Hortonville East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Grewenow El Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Groppi Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary/Secondary Merit
Hackett El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Hadfield El Waukesha Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Haen El Kaukauna Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Halmstad El Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Hamilton Early Learning Ctr La Crosse West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Hamilton Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 High Merit
Hampton El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Harmony El Milton South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Harrison El Janesville South Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Hartford Avenue El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Harvey El Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Hawley Environmental Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Hawthorn Hills El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Hawthorne El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Hawthorne El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Hayes Bilingual Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Heritage El De Pere East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Hewitt-Texas El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Highlands El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Hillcrest El Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Holmen Hi Holmen West Tier 1 High ---
Holmen Mid Holmen West Tier 1 Middle ---
Holmes El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Hoover El Neenah Joint East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Hoover El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Horace Mann El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Horace Mann Mid Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Middle ---
Horace Mann Mid Wausau North Tier 1 Middle ---
Horicon Hi Horicon East Tier 2 High Merit
Horizon El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary Distinction
Horizons El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Horning Mid Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Middle Distinction
Hortonville El Hortonville East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Houdini El Appleton Area East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Houlton El Hudson West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Howard El Howard-Suamico East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Howe El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Howe El Wisconsin Rapids South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Hudson Mid Hudson West Tier 1 Middle ---
Hudson Prairie El Hudson West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Humboldt Park El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Huntley El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Independence El Independence West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Independence Hi Independence West Tier 2 High Merit
Indian Mound Mid McFarland South Tier 2 Middle ---
Indian Trail Academy Kenosha Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
Irving El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Ixonia El Oconomowoc Area Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Jack Young Middle School Baraboo South Tier 2 Middle Merit
Jackson El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Jackson El West Bend East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Jackson El Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Jackson El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
James Madison El Sheboygan Area East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
James Williams Mid Sch Rhinelander North Tier 1 Middle ---
Janes El Racine Unified Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Janssen El Kimberly Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Jefferson El Appleton Area East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Jefferson El Sheboygan Area East Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Jefferson El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Jefferson El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Jefferson Sch for the Arts Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Jerstad-Agerholm Mid Racine Unified Southeast Tier 2 Middle ---
Jim Falls El Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 2 Elementary Merit
John Marshall El Wausau North Tier 2 Elementary ---
John Muir Mid Wausau North Tier 1 Middle ---
Johnston El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Jones El Cudahy Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Julian Thomas El Racine Unified Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Kagel El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Kaukauna Hi Kaukauna Area East Tier 1 High ---
Keller El Green Bay Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Kennedy El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Kennedy El Janesville South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Kennedy El Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Kennedy Mid Germantown Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Keshena Primary Menominee Indian North Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Kettle Moraine Mid Kettle Moraine Southeast Tier 2 Middle ---
Kewaskum El Kewaskum East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Kewaunee El Kewaunee East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Kewaunee Mid Kewaunee East Tier 2 Middle Merit
Kilbourn El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
King El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Kluge El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Knapp El Menomonie Area West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Kosciuszko El Cudahy Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Kromrey Mid Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Middle ---
La Causa Charter Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Multi-Level Merit
La Grange El Tomah Area West Tier 2 Elementary Merit
LaFollette El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Lake Superior El Superior North Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lakeshore El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lakeshore El Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lakeview El Neenah Joint East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lakeview Montessori Sch Sparta Area West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lakewood El Twin Lakes #4 South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Langlade El Green Bay Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lawrence-Lawson El Sparta Area West Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Lemonweir El Tomah Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Lena El Lena North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lena Mid Lena North Tier 1 Middle ---
Leopold El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lincoln Avenue El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Lincoln El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Lincoln El Watertown Unified South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lincoln El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Lincoln El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lincoln El Cudahy Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Lincoln El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lincoln Intermediate West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Middle ---
Lincoln Mid Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Lincoln Mid La Crosse West Tier 1 Middle ---
Lincoln-Erdman El Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Locust Lane El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Logan Hi La Crosse West Tier 1 High Merit
Logan Mid La Crosse West Tier 1 Middle ---
Lombardi Mid Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Middle ---
Lomira El Lomira East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lomira Hi Lomira East Tier 1 High ---
Longfellow El Sheboygan Area East Tier 3 Elementary ---
Longfellow El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Longfellow El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Longfellow El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Longfellow Mid La Crosse West Tier 1 Middle ---
Lowell El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lowell El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Lowell El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Luck El Luck West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Luck Hi Luck West Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Luther El Fort Atkinson South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Luther El South Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Luxemburg-Casco Mid Luxemburg-Casco East Tier 1 Middle ---
MacArthur El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
MacArthur El Germantown Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Madison Academic Campus Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 High Merit
Madison El Janesville South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Madison El Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Madison El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Madison El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Madison Mid Appleton Area East Tier 1 Middle ---
Magee El Kettle Moraine Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Maine El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Manitoba El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Manz El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Maple Tree El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Mapleview Inmd Sch Kimberly Area East Tier 1 Middle ---
Maplewood El Sparta Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Maplewood Mid Menasha Joint East Tier 2 Middle ---
Marcy El Hamilton Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Marengo Valley El Ashland North Tier 2 Elementary ---
Marinette Mid Marinette North Tier 2 Middle ---
Marion El Marion North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Martin El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Maryland Montessori Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
McDill Academies Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Elementary ---
McFarland Primary McFarland South Tier 2 Elementary ---
McKinley El Appleton Area East Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
McLane El West Bend East Tier 1 Elementary ---
McLenegan El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary ---
McNeel Mid Beloit South Tier 2 Middle ---
Meadow View El Oconomowoc Area Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Meadow View Primary Waupun East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Meadowbrook El Howard-Suamico East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Meadowview El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Meadowview El Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Medford El Medford Area Public West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Memorial Hi Beloit South Tier 2 High ---
Memorial Hi Madison Metropolitan South Tier 3 High ---
Memorial Hi Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 High ---
Menominee Indian Hi Menominee Indian North Tier 2 High Merit
Merrill El Beloit South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Merrill Mid Oshkosh Area East Tier 1 Middle ---
Metcalfe El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Midvale El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Miller El Tomah Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Milton Mid Milton South Tier 2 Middle ---
Milw Acad of Chinese Lang Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Milw French Immersion Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Milw German Immersion Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Milw Hi Sch of the Arts Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 High Distinction
Milw Sch of Languages Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Milw Spanish Immersion Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Mishicot Mid Mishicot East Tier 1 Middle ---
Mitchell El Cudahy Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Mitchell El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Mitchell El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Mondovi El Mondovi West Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Mondovi Mid Mondovi West Tier 2 Middle ---
Monroe Mid Monroe South Tier 2 Middle ---
Morgan El Beloit South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Morse Marshall Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Middle Merit
Mount Horeb Hi Mount Horeb Area South Tier 1 High ---
Mount Horeb Intermediate Mount Horeb Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Mountain Bay El D C Everest Area North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Muir El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Muir El Portage Community South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Mukwonago Hi Mukwonago Southeast Tier 2 High ---
Nathan Hale Hi West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
Neeskara El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Netherwood Knoll El Oregon South Tier 1 Elementary ---
New Auburn El New Auburn West Tier 1 Elementary ---
New Auburn Jr-Sr Hi New Auburn West Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
New Glarus El New Glarus South Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Nicolet El Green Bay Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Ninety-Fifth Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
North Freedom El Baraboo South Tier 2 Elementary ---
North Hudson El Hudson West Tier 1 Elementary ---
North Mid Menomonee Falls Southeast Tier 2 Middle Merit
North Park El Racine Unified Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
North Woods El La Crosse West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Northside El Monroe South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Northside El Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Northside El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Northside El La Crosse West Tier 1 n/a ---
Northside Intermediate Milton South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Northstar Mid Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Northwestern El Maple North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Northwoods El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Oak Creek East Mid Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Oak Creek Hi Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 High Merit
Oak Creek West Mid Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Oaklawn El Menomonie Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Oregon Hi Oregon South Tier 1 High ---
Oregon Mid Oregon South Tier 1 Middle ---
Oriole Lane El Mequon-Thiensville Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Osseo El Osseo-Fairchild West Tier 1 Elementary ---
P J Jacobs Jr Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Middle ---
Pardeeville El Pardeeville Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Park El Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Park Lawn El Oconomowoc Area Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Park View El Cudahy Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Park View Mid Mukwonago Southeast Tier 2 Middle Merit
Parker Hi Janesville South Tier 2 High ---
Parkside El Fond du Lac East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Parkside El Monroe South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Parkview El Mayville East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Parkview El Cedarburg Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Parkview El Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Parkview El Parkview Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Parkview Mid Ashwaubenon East Tier 1 Middle ---
Patrick Marsh Mid Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Middle Distinction
Pecatonica El Pecatonica Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Pedersen El Altoona West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Pelican El Rhinelander North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Pershing El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Pertzsch El Onalaska West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Phillips El Phillips North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Phoenix Mid Delavan-Darien South Tier 1 Middle ---
Pier El Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Pierce El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Pigeon River El Sheboygan Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Pioneer El Ashwaubenon East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Pittsville El Pittsville South Tier 1 Multi-Level Merit
Pleasant View El Wild Rose South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Plover-Whiting El Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Plum City Hi Plum City West Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Powers El Beloit Turner South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Prairie El Waukesha Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Prairie Lane El Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Prairie View El East Troy Community South Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Prairie View El Oregon South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Prairie View Mid Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Middle Merit
Purdy El Fort Atkinson South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Putnam Heights El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Quinney El Kaukauna Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Reagan Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
Red Smith K-8 Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Rib Mountain El Wausau North Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Ridgeway El Dodgeville South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Riley El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
River Bluff Mid Stoughton Area South Tier 1 Middle ---
River Heights El Menomonie Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
River Trail El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Multi-Level ---
Riverside El Fond du Lac East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Riverside El D C Everest Area North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Riverside El Menomonee Falls Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Riverside Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
Riverview El Wausau North Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Robbins El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Roberts El Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Rock El Hudson West Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Rock River Intermediate Waupun East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Rockfield El Germantown Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Rockwell El Fort Atkinson South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Rogers Street Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Rome Corners Intermediate Oregon South Tier 1 Middle ---
Roosevelt El Oshkosh Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Roosevelt El Janesville South Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Roosevelt El Racine Unified Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Roosevelt El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Roosevelt El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Roosevelt IDEA Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Roosevelt Mid Appleton Area East Tier 1 Middle Merit
Roosevelt Mid Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Middle ---
Rosenow El Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Rothschild El D C Everest Area North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Royal Oaks El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Rusch El Portage Community South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Sabish Middle Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Middle Merit
Salem El Salem South Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Sand Lake El Holmen West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Sandburg El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Sandhill El Stoughton Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Sauk Trail El Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Sawyer El Sturgeon Bay East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Schenk El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Schultz El Mishicot East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Seymour Mid Seymour Community East Tier 1 Middle Distinction
Shady Lane El Menomonee Falls Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Shepard Hills El Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Sheridan El Sheboygan Area East Tier 3 Elementary Distinction
Sherman El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Sherman El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Sherman Mid Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Middle Distinction
Silver Spring El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
South Beaver Dam El Beaver Dam East Tier 1 Elementary ---
South Division Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High ---
South Hi Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 High Merit
South Hi Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 High ---
South Mid Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Middle Merit
South Mountain El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Southern Bluffs El La Crosse West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Southport El Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Southside El Sparta Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Southview El Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Sparta Meadowview Intermed Sparta Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Sparta Meadowview Mid Sparta Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Spence El La Crosse West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Stanley El Stanley-Boyd Area West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Stanley-Boyd Mid Stanley-Boyd Area West Tier 1 Middle ---
Starms Early Childhood Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Early Childhood ---
Stephen Foster El Charter Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Stephens El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Stetsonville El Medford Area Public West Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Stettin El Wausau North Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Stevens Point Area Senior Hi Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 High ---
Stillson El Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Stocker El Kenosha Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Stuart El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Sugar Creek El Verona Area South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Sullivan El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Summit El Oconomowoc Area Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Summit Environmental Sch La Crosse West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Summit View El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Sun Prairie Hi Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 High Merit
Sunrise El Kimberly Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Sunrise El Sturgeon Bay East Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Sunset Ridge El Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Superior Hi Superior North Tier 2 High ---
Superior Mid Superior North Tier 2 Middle ---
Tank El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Taylor Prairie El Monona Grove South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Theisen Middle Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Middle Merit
Theresa El Lomira East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Thomas Jefferson El Wausau North Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Thoreau El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Thoreau El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Thorson El Cedarburg Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Thurston Woods El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Tiffany Creek El Boyceville Community West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Todd El Beloit South Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Tomah Hi Tomah Area West Tier 2 High Distinction
Tomah Mid Tomah Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Tomahawk El Tomahawk North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Townsend Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Multi-Level ---
Townview El Beloit Turner South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Traeger El Oshkosh Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Transition Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Alternative Merit
Trempealeau El Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Tremper Hi Kenosha Southeast Tier 2 High ---
Trowbridge Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Tullar El Neenah Joint East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Underwood El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Unity El Unity West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Unity Hi Unity West Tier 1 High ---
Unity Mid Unity West Tier 1 Middle ---
Urban Mid Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Middle ---
Valley View El Ashwaubenon East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Valley View El Menomonee Falls Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Van Brunt El Horicon East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Van Buren El Janesville South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Victory El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Vieau El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Vincent Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High ---
Wabeno El Wabeno Area North Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Wabeno Hi Wabeno Area North Tier 1 Multi-Level Merit
Walker El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Walker Mid Sturgeon Bay East Tier 1 Middle ---
Washington El Janesville South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Washington El Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Washington El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Washington Mid Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Middle ---
Waterford Hi Waterford UHS South Tier 1 High ---
Waters El Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Waubesa Intermediate Sch McFarland South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Waunakee Heritage El Waunakee Community South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Waupaca Learning Center El Waupaca South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Wausau EGL Acad Wausau North Tier 1 High ---
WausauAreaMontessoriCharter Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Webster Mid Cedarburg Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Webster Stanley El Oshkosh Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Webster Stanley Mid Oshkosh Area East Tier 1 Middle ---
Wedgewood Park Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Middle Merit
West Allis-West Milwaukee Learning Center West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 n/a Merit
West El Milton South Tier 1 Elementary ---
West El-KG Ctr Baraboo South Tier 2 Early Childhood Merit
West Hi Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 High ---
West Hi Appleton Area East Tier 1 High Merit
West Middleton El Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
West Salem El West Salem West Tier 1 Elementary ---
West Side El Elkhorn Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Westby Mid Westby Area West Tier 1 Middle ---
Westlawn El Cedarburg Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
WestMilwaukeeIntermediate West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Middle Merit
Westside El Kimberly Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Westside El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Whitman El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Whitman Mid Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Whitnall Mid Whitnall Southeast Tier 2 Middle ---
Whittier El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Whittier El Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Whittier El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
WHS Info Technology Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 High Merit
Wild Rose El Wild Rose South Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Wild Rose Hi Wild Rose South Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Wilder El Green Bay Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Willow River El Hudson West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Willson El Baraboo South Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Wilson El Janesville South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Wilson El Neenah Joint East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Wilson El Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Wilson El Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Wilson El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Wilson Mid Appleton Area East Tier 1 Middle Merit
Wittenberg El Wittenberg-Birnamwood North Tier 1 Multi-Level Merit
Wittenberg-Birnamwood Hi Wittenberg-Birnamwood North Tier 2 High Merit
Woodland Sch Kimberly Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Woodridge El Portage Community South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Woodside El Hamilton Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Woodworth Mid Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Middle ---
Zablocki El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---

Wisconsin PBIS Network  |   PO Box 320 (mailing address)   |   223 West Park Street (shipping address)   |   Gillett, WI 54124

P: 920.855.2114   |   F: 920.855.2299   |   Email Wisconsin PBIS Network