PBIS in Action

PBIS schools across Wisconsin have created a more positive environment for students and staff by establishing clear expectations for their students and taking active steps in teaching, modeling and reinforcing appropriate behaviors school wide.

Wisconsin schools have been implementing PBIS since the Fall of 2006, with rapid growth in the number of trained PBIS schools in Wisconsin occurring within the last two years. As of January 15, 2012, over 872 schools in 192 districts in Wisconsin have attended PBIS training.

Number of Trained PBIS Schools

January 2010
July 2010
January 2011
July 2011
January 2012 July 2012 January 2013 July 2013

Early Education

2 23 22 26 29 26 26 28
Elementary 108 231 322 433 459 529 546 571

Middle

37 79 98 121 133 162 167 175
High 17 64 90 112 130 161 154 179
Other 4 14 15 21 28 30 27 30
PreK-8 16 56 63 75 85 92 92 93
PreK-12 1 4 4 7 8 9 9 8

Of those 1,009 trained schools, 916 are implementing (90.7%) as demonstrated by completion of at least one Self-Assessment Survey (SAS), Team Implementation Checklist (TIC), or Benchmarks of Quality (BoQ) on the PBIS Assessment website. Of the 916 implementing schools, 518 schools (56.6%) have demonstrated fidelity of implementation as described below.

Schools implementing PBIS with fidelity meet one or more of the following requirements:

  • 80% or higher on the Expectations Taught Subscale and the Overall Scale of the School-wide Evaluation Tool (SET)
  • 80% or higher on the Team Implementation Checklist (TIC)
  • 80% or higher on the School-wide System score on the Self-Assessment Survey (SAS)
  • 70% or higher on the Benchmarks of Quality (BoQ)

The schools implementing PBIS with fidelity in Wisconsin are shown in the map and list below.

   

School Level

SWIS

string(77) "select * from cschool where active='1' and exemplar='1' order by school_name"
  • Alternative
  • Early Childhood
  • Elementary
  • High
  • Middle
  • Multilevel

List School By Alphabet: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | ALL

School District Region Tier School Level Recognition Level
Abbotsford El Abbotsford West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Abbotsford Middle/Sr Hi Abbotsford West Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Abraham Lincoln El Monroe South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Acad of Accelerated Learning Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Adams El Janesville South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Al Behrman El Baraboo South Tier 2 Elementary Merit
ALAS-AdvLang&Acad Studies Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High ---
ALBA Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Alcott El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Aldrich Mid Beloit South Tier 1 Middle ---
Alexander Mid Nekoosa South Tier 1 Middle ---
Allen-Field El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Elementary Distinction
Alliance Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Allis El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Almond El Almond-Bancroft South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Almond Hi Almond-Bancroft South Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Almond Mid Almond-Bancroft South Tier 1 Middle ---
Altoona Mid Altoona West Tier 2 Middle Distinction
Amherst El Tomorrow River South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Amy Belle El Germantown Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Appleton Public Montessori Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Arbor Vitae-Woodruff El Woodruff J1 North Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Ashland Mid Ashland North Tier 2 Middle ---
ASSATA Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Alternative ---
Audubon Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 High Merit
Audubon Mid Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Middle Merit
Auer Avenue El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Augusta El Augusta West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Augusta Mid Augusta West Tier 1 Middle ---
Badger El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Baird El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Bangor Mid/Hi Bangor West Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Banner Prep Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Alternative ---
Banting El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Barbee El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Barrie El Fort Atkinson South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Barton El West Bend East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Barton El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Bay View Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High ---
Bayfield El Bayfield North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Bayfield Hi Bayfield North Tier 1 High Merit
Bayfield Mid Bayfield North Tier 1 Middle Merit
Beloit Learning Academy Beloit South Tier 1 n/a ---
Benjamin Franklin El&Early Lrn Menomonee Falls Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Berry El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Bessie Allen Mid North Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Middle ---
Bethune Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Bird El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary ---
Black Hawk Mid Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Middle ---
Bowler El Bowler North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Bowler Hi Bowler North Tier 1 Multi-Level Merit
Bradley Tech Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Distinction
Brener El Shawano North Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Bristol El Bristol #1 South Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Brooklyn El Oregon South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Brown Deer Hi Brown Deer Southeast Tier 1 High ---
Brown Deer Mid Brown Deer Southeast Tier 2 Middle Merit
Brown Street Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Browning El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Bruce El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Bryant El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Burbank El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Multi-Level Distinction
Burdge El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Burdick El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Butler Mid Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Cambria Friesland El Cambria-Friesland South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Cambria Friesland Mid/Hi Cambria-Friesland South Tier 1 Multi-Level Merit
Cambridge El Cambridge South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Campbellsport El Campbellsport East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cardinal Heights Upper Mid Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Middle Distinction
Career & Technical Education (formerly Custer Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 n/a ---
Carollton El Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Carson Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Carver Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Multi-Level ---
Case Hi Racine Unified Southeast Tier 1 High ---
Cass Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Cedar Grove-Belgium El Cedar Grove-Belgium Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cedar Grove-Belgium Mid Cedar Grove-Belgium Area East Tier 1 Middle ---
Cedar Hills El Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Central El Rhinelander North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Central Hi West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
Cesar Chavez El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Chapel Heights Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
Chegwin El Fond du Lac East Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Cherokee Heights Mid Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Middle ---
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Roselawn Chetek-Weyerhaeuser West Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Chippewa Falls Hi Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 1 High ---
Chippewa Falls Mid Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 1 Middle ---
Chippewa Valley Montessori Charter School Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Chippewa Valley Montessori EC4T Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
Clarke Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Clay Lamberton El Berlin Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Clayton El Neenah Joint East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Clemens El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Clement Avenue El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Cleveland El Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Clinton El Clinton Community South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Clinton Hi Clinton Community South Tier 1 High ---
Clintonville Mid Clintonville North Tier 2 Middle ---
Clovis Grove El Menasha Joint East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Coleman El Coleman North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Color My World - South Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
Columbus El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Community High Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 High Merit
Congress El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Multi-Level ---
Conrad Elvehjem Erly Lrng Ctr McFarland South Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
Converse El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Coolidge El Neenah Joint East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cooper El Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cooper El Superior North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Cooper El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Multi-Level Distinction
Cottage Grove El Monona Grove South Tier 1 Elementary ---
County Line El Germantown Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Craig Hi Janesville South Tier 2 High Merit
Craig Montessori Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Crandon El Crandon North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Crandon Hi Crandon North Tier 1 High Merit
Crandon Mid Crandon North Tier 2 Middle Merit
Creekside El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary ---
Crescent El Rhinelander North Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Crivitz El Crivitz North Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Crivitz Mid Crivitz North Tier 1 Middle Merit
Cudahy Mid Cudahy Southeast Tier 2 Middle Merit
Cunningham El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Curtin El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Cushing El Kettle Moraine Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
CYD - Career Youth Dvlp Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Alternative ---
Danz El Green Bay Area East Tier 3 Elementary ---
Davey El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
De Pere Hi De Pere East Tier 1 High ---
De Pere Mid De Pere East Tier 2 Middle ---
Dean El Brown Deer Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Decorah El West Bend East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Deerfield Elementary Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Delavan-Darien Hi Delavan-Darien South Tier 1 High ---
DeLong Mid Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Dickinson El De Pere East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Dodgeville El Dodgeville South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Doerfler El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Doubek El East Troy Community South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Douglas El Watertown Unified South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Dousman El Kettle Moraine Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Dover Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Downsville El Menomonie Area West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Drought El Norway J7 South Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Durand Jr/Sr Hi Durand West Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Eagle El Palmyra-Eagle Area South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Early Learning Ctr Mount Horeb Area South Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
East El Milton South Tier 2 Elementary ---
East El Baraboo South Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
East Hi Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
East Troy Hi East Troy Community South Tier 1 High Merit
East Troy Mid East Troy Community South Tier 1 Middle Merit
Eastside El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Eau Claire YMCA Child Care Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Early Childhood ---
Eden El Campbellsport East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Edgewood El Greenfield Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Edgewood El Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Edison El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Edison Mid Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Middle ---
Edison Mid Janesville South Tier 2 Middle ---
Eighty-First Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Einstein Mid Appleton Area East Tier 1 Middle ---
Eisenhower El Green Bay Area East Tier 3 Elementary ---
Eisenhower El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Eleva-Strum Hi (Central) Eleva-Strum West Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Eleva-Strum Intermediate School Eleva-Strum West Tier 1 Middle ---
Elm Creative Arts El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Elm Lawn El Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Elvehjem El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Emerson El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Emerson El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Engleburg El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
EnrichExcelAchieveLrngAcad Wausau North Tier 1 High ---
Ettrick El Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Evans El Fond du Lac East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Evergreen El D C Everest Area North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Fair Park El West Bend East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Fairview El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Fall Creek El Fall Creek West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Fall Creek Mid Fall Creek West Tier 1 Middle Merit
Farnsworth Mid Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Middle ---
Ferber El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Fernwood Montessori Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Fifty-Third Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Florence El Florence North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Florence Middle Florence North Tier 1 Middle ---
Flynn El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Fond du Lac High School Fond du Lac East Tier 1 High Merit
Forest Home El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Fort Howard El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Fox River Academy Appleton Area East Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Foxview Intermediate Sch De Pere East Tier 2 Middle Merit
Frank Lloyd Wright Intermed West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Middle Merit
Franklin El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Franklin El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Franklin El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Franklin El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Franklin El La Crosse West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Franklin Mid Janesville South Tier 2 Middle ---
Franklin Mid Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Middle ---
Fratney El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Friendship Learning El North Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Elementary ---
G D Jones El Wausau North Tier 2 Elementary ---
Gaenslen El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Gale-Ettrick-Tremp Mid Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau West Tier 1 Middle ---
Garland El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Gaston El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Genesis Child Development Center Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
Giese El Racine Unified Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Gilmore Mid Racine Unified Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Glacial Drumlin Sch Monona Grove South Tier 1 Middle ---
Glacier Creek Mid Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Middle ---
Glendale El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Glidden El (Chequamegon El) Chequamegon North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Gompers El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Goodrich El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Grandview Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Alternative ---
Grant El Sheboygan Area East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Grant El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Grant El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Grantosa Drive El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Green Tree El West Bend East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Greenfield Bilingual Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Greenfield Mid Greenfield Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Greenland El Oconomowoc Area Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Greenville El Hortonville East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Grewenow El Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Groppi Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Alternative ---
Hackett El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Hadfield El Waukesha Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Haen El Kaukauna Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Halmstad El Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Hamilton Early Learning Ctr La Crosse West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Hamilton Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
Hamilton Mid Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Middle Merit
Hampton El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Harmony El Milton South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Harrison El Janesville South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Hartford Avenue El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Multi-Level Distinction
Hawley Environmental Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Hawthorn Hills El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Hawthorne El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Hawthorne El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Hawthorne El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Hayes Bilingual Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Hemlock Creek El West De Pere East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Heritage El De Pere East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Hewitt-Texas El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Hi-Mount El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Highlands El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Hillcrest El Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Hillcrest El Pulaski Community East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Hillcrest Primary Sch Shawano North Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Holmen Hi Holmen West Tier 1 High ---
Holmen Mid Holmen West Tier 1 Middle ---
Holmes El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Honey Creek El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Hoover El Neenah Joint East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Hoover El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Hopkins Lloyd Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Horace Mann El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Horace Mann Mid Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Middle ---
Horicon Hi Horicon East Tier 2 High ---
Horizon El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary Distinction
Horizons El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Horlick Hi Racine Unified Southeast Tier 1 High ---
Horning Mid Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Middle Merit
Houdini El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Houlton El Hudson West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Howe El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Howe El Wisconsin Rapids South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Hudson Mid Hudson West Tier 1 Middle ---
Hudson Prairie El Hudson West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Huegel El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Humboldt Park El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
IDEAL Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Independence El Independence West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Independence Hi Independence West Tier 2 High ---
Indian Mound Mid McFarland South Tier 2 Middle ---
Indian Trail Academy Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 High Merit
Ixonia El Oconomowoc Area Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Jack Young Middle School Baraboo South Tier 2 Middle Merit
Jackson El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Jackson El Janesville South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Jackson El West Bend East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Jackson El Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Jackson El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
James Madison El Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
James Williams Mid Sch Rhinelander North Tier 1 Middle ---
James Wright Mid Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Middle ---
Janssen El Kimberly Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Jefferson El Appleton Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Jefferson El Sheboygan Area East Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Jefferson El Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Jefferson El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Jefferson El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Jefferson Mid Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Middle ---
Jefferson Sch for the Arts Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Jerstad-Agerholm Mid Racine Unified Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Jim Falls El Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
John Marshall El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary ---
John Muir Mid Wausau North Tier 1 Middle Merit
Johnston El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Jones El Cudahy Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Julian Thomas El Racine Unified Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Kagel El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Kaleidoscope Acad Appleton Area East Tier 1 Middle Distinction
Kaukauna Hi Kaukauna Area East Tier 1 High ---
Keefe Avenue El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Keller El Green Bay Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Kennedy El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Kennedy El Janesville South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Kennedy El Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Kettle Moraine Mid Kettle Moraine Southeast Tier 2 Middle ---
Kewaskum El Kewaskum East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Kewaunee El Kewaunee East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Kewaunee Intermediate Kewaunee East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Kewaunee Mid Kewaunee East Tier 2 Middle ---
Kilbourn El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
King El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
King Jr El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Kluge El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Knapp El Menomonie Area West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Kosciuszko El Cudahy Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
La Causa Charter Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
La Grange El Tomah Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
LaFollette El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Lake Superior El Superior North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lake Superior Intermediate Ashland North Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lake Superior Primary Ashland North Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lake View El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lakeshore El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lakeshore El Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lakeview El Neenah Joint East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lancaster El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Langlade El Green Bay Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lawrence-Lawson El Sparta Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Lemonweir El Tomah Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Lena El Lena North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Leopold El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Lincoln Avenue El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Lincoln El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Lincoln El Watertown Unified South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lincoln El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lincoln El Janesville South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Lincoln El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lincoln El Cudahy Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Lincoln El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lincoln Intermediate West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Middle Merit
Lincoln Mid Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Middle ---
Lincoln Mid La Crosse West Tier 1 Middle ---
Lincoln-Erdman El Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lindbergh El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Little Bloomers LLC Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
Locust Lane El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Logan Mid La Crosse West Tier 1 Middle ---
Lombardi Mid Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Middle ---
Lomira El Lomira East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lomira Jr Lomira East Tier 1 Middle ---
Longfellow El Sheboygan Area East Tier 3 Elementary ---
Longfellow El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Longfellow El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Lowell El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Lowell El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Lowell El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Luck El Luck West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Luck Hi Luck West Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Luther El South Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Luther Midelfort EC4T Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
MacArthur El Green Bay Area East Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
MacArthur El Germantown Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
MacDowell Montessori El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Madison Academic Campus Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High ---
Madison El Janesville South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Madison El Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Madison El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Madison El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Madison Mid Appleton Area East Tier 1 Middle ---
Magee El Kettle Moraine Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Maine El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Manitoba El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Manz El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Maple Tree El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Maplewood El Sparta Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Maplewood Mid Menasha Joint East Tier 1 Middle ---
Marcy El Hamilton Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Marinette Mid Marinette North Tier 2 Middle Merit
Marion El Marion North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Marshall Mid Janesville South Tier 2 Middle ---
Martin El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Maryland Montessori Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
McDill Academies Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Elementary ---
McFarland Primary McFarland South Tier 2 Elementary ---
McKinley Center Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Elementary ---
McKinley El Appleton Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
McKinley El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
McLane El West Bend East Tier 1 Elementary ---
McLenegan El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary ---
McNeel Mid Beloit South Tier 1 Middle Merit
Meadow View El Oconomowoc Area Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Meadow View Primary Waupun East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Meadowbrook El Howard-Suamico East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Meadowview El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Meadowview El Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Medford El Medford Area Public West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Mellen El Mellen North Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Mellen Hi Mellen North Tier 2 High ---
Memorial Hi Beloit South Tier 1 High ---
Memorial Hi Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 High Merit
Mendota El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Menominee Indian Hi Menominee Indian North Tier 2 High Merit
Menomonie Mid Menomonie Area West Tier 1 Middle ---
Merrill El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Metcalfe El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Midvale El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Miller El Tomah Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Milton Mid Milton South Tier 2 Middle ---
Milw Acad of Chinese Lang Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Milw French Immersion Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Milw German Immersion Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Milw Hi Sch of the Arts Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Distinction
Milw Sch of Entrepreneurship Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High ---
Milw Sch of Languages Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Milw Sign Language El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Milw Spanish Immersion Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Milwaukee Learning Center CESA 1 Southeast Tier 1 n/a ---
Minocqua El Minocqua J1 North Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Mishicot Mid Mishicot East Tier 1 Middle Merit
Mitchell El Cudahy Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Mitchell El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Mondovi El Mondovi West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Mondovi Mid Mondovi West Tier 2 Middle ---
Monona Grove Hi Monona Grove South Tier 1 High ---
Monroe Hi Monroe South Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Monroe Mid Monroe South Tier 2 Middle ---
Morgan El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Morgandale El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Multi-Level Merit
Morse Marshall Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Middle ---
Mount Horeb Hi Mount Horeb Area South Tier 1 High ---
Mount Horeb Intermediate Mount Horeb Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Mount Horeb Primary Ctr Mount Horeb Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Muir El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Muir El Portage Community South Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Mukwonago Hi Mukwonago Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
Neeskara El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Netherwood Knoll El Oregon South Tier 1 Elementary ---
New Glarus El New Glarus South Tier 2 Elementary Merit
New Glarus Mid/Hi New Glarus South Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
New Sch for Comm Serv Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 High ---
Ninety-Fifth Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
North Cape El North Cape South Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
North Freedom El Baraboo South Tier 2 Elementary ---
North Hudson El Hudson West Tier 1 Elementary ---
North Mid Menomonee Falls Southeast Tier 1 Middle Merit
North Park El Racine Unified Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
North Woods International Sch La Crosse West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Northern Lights El Superior North Tier 2 Elementary ---
Northside El Monroe South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Northside El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary Distinction
Northstar Mid Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Northwest Secondary Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Northwestern El Maple North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Northwood Sch Northwood North Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Northwoods El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton El Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton West Tier 1 Elementary ---
NOVA Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Alternative ---
O Brown El Racine Unified Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Oak Creek East Mid Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Oak Creek Hi Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 High Merit
Oak Creek West Mid Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Oaklawn El Menomonie Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Obama El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Odyssey-Magellan Appleton Area East Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
OKeeffe Mid Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Middle Merit
Olson El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Oregon Hi Oregon South Tier 1 High ---
Oregon Mid Oregon South Tier 1 Middle ---
Orfordville El Parkview South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Oriole Lane El Mequon-Thiensville Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Palmyra El Palmyra-Eagle Area South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Palmyra-Eagle Hi Palmyra-Eagle Area South Tier 2 High ---
Palmyra-Eagle Mid Palmyra-Eagle Area South Tier 1 Middle ---
Park Community Charter School Kaukauna Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Park El Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Park Lawn El Oconomowoc Area Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Park View El Cudahy Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Park View Mid Mukwonago Southeast Tier 2 Middle ---
Parker Hi Janesville South Tier 2 High Merit
Parkside El Fond du Lac East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Parkside El Monroe South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Parkview El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Elementary Merit
Parkview El Mayville East Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Parkview El Cedarburg Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Parkview El Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Parkview Mid Ashwaubenon East Tier 1 Middle ---
Patrick Marsh Mid Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Middle Merit
Pedersen El Altoona West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Pelican El Rhinelander North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Phillips El Phillips North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Phoenix Mid Delavan-Darien South Tier 1 Middle Merit
Pier El Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Pierce El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Pigeon River El Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Pioneer El Ashwaubenon East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Pittsville El Pittsville South Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Pleasant View El Wild Rose South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Plover-Whiting El Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Powers El Beloit Turner South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Prairie El Waukesha Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Prairie View El East Troy Community South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Prairie View El Oregon South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Prairie View El Holmen West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Prairie View Mid Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Middle Distinction
Prentice El Prentice North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Prentice Hi Prentice North Tier 1 High ---
Professional Learning Inst Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 High ---
Project Excel Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Alternative ---
Project Stay Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Alternative ---
Pulaski Hi Pulaski Community East Tier 2 High ---
Pulaski Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High ---
Putnam Heights El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Quinney El Kaukauna Area East Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Reagan Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Distinction
Red Smith K-8 Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Regis Child Development Center Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
Rib Mountain El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Richmond El Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Ridgeway El Dodgeville South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Riley El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Ripon Mid Ripon Area East Tier 1 Middle ---
River Bluff Mid Stoughton Area South Tier 1 Middle ---
River Crest El Hudson West Tier 1 Elementary ---
River Heights El Menomonie Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
River Trail El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Multi-Level Merit
River View Mid Kaukauna Area East Tier 1 Middle ---
Riverside El Fond du Lac East Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Riverside El Menomonee Falls Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Riverside Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Distinction
Riverview El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Robbins El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Roberts El Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Robinson El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Rock El Hudson West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Rock River Intermediate Waupun East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Rockfield El Germantown Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Rockwell El Fort Atkinson South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Rogers Street Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Rome Corners Intermediate Oregon South Tier 1 Middle ---
Roosevelt El Janesville South Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Roosevelt El Racine Unified Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Roosevelt El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Roosevelt El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Roosevelt IDEA Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Roosevelt Mid Appleton Area East Tier 1 Middle Distinction
Roosevelt Mid Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Middle Merit
Rosenow El Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Rosholt El Rosholt South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Rosholt Mid Rosholt South Tier 1 Middle ---
Rothschild El D C Everest Area North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Royal Oaks El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary Distinction
Rufus King International Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Rufus King Middle Years Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Middle ---
Sabish Middle Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Middle Merit
Sacred Hearts School Sacred Hearts School South Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Sand Lake El Holmen West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Sandburg El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Sandhill El Stoughton Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Sauk Trail El Middleton-Cross Plains Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Schenk El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
School of Career and Technical Education Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High ---
Sennett Mid Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Middle ---
Seymour Mid Seymour Community East Tier 1 Middle Merit
Shady Lane El Menomonee Falls Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Shawano Community Mid Shawano North Tier 2 Middle ---
Shepard Hills El Oak Creek-Franklin Joint Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Sheridan El Sheboygan Area East Tier 3 Elementary Distinction
Sherman El Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Sherman El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Sherman Mid Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Middle Distinction
Siefert El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Silver Spring El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Siren El Siren West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Siren Hi Siren West Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Sixty-Eighth Street Early Chld Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
Sixty-Fifth Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Sleepers to Sneakers Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
Solon Springs Sch Solon Springs North Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
South Division Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
South Mid Eau Claire Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
South Mountain El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Southeastern Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Alternative Merit
Southern Door El Southern Door County East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Southern Door Mid Southern Door County East Tier 1 Middle ---
Southside El Sparta Area West Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Southview El Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Sparta Meadowview Intermed Sparta Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Sparta Meadowview Mid Sparta Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Spence El La Crosse West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Spring Harbor Mid Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Middle ---
Stanley El Stanley-Boyd Area West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Starms Discovery Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Starms Early Childhood Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Early Childhood ---
Stephen Foster El Charter Appleton Area East Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Stephens El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Stettin El Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Stillson El Chippewa Falls Area West Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Stocker El Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Story El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Strum El Eleva-Strum West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Stuart El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Sugar Creek El Verona Area South Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Sullivan El Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Summit El Oconomowoc Area Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Summit Environmental Sch La Crosse West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Sun Prairie Hi Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 High ---
Sunnyside El Pulaski Community East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Sunrise El Kimberly Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
SUPAR Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High ---
Superior Mid Superior North Tier 1 Middle ---
Suring El Suring Public North Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Suring Hi Suring Public North Tier 2 High ---
Tank El Green Bay Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Taylor Prairie El Monona Grove South Tier 1 Elementary ---
The Learning Center Eau Claire Area West Tier 1 Early Childhood ---
Theisen Middle Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Middle Merit
Thomas Jefferson El Wausau North Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Thoreau El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Thoreau El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Thorp El Thorp West Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Thurston Woods El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Tippecanoe El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Todd El Beloit South Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Toki Mid Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Middle ---
Tomah Hi Tomah Area West Tier 2 High Distinction
Tomah Mid Tomah Area West Tier 2 Middle ---
Townsend Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 3 Multi-Level ---
Townview El Beloit Turner South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Traeger El Oshkosh Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Transformation Learning Community Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
Transition Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Alternative Merit
Trempealeau El Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Tremper Hi Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 High ---
Trowbridge Street El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Distinction
Underwood El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Valley View El Ashwaubenon East Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Valley View El Menomonee Falls Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Van Brunt El Horicon East Tier 2 Elementary ---
Van Brunt Mid Horicon East Tier 2 Middle ---
Van Buren El Janesville South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Van Hise El Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Victory El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Vieau El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Vincent Hi Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
Wabeno El Wabeno Area North Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Wabeno Hi Wabeno Area North Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Wakanda El Menomonie Area West Tier 2 Elementary ---
Walker El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Walker Mid Sturgeon Bay East Tier 1 Middle ---
Washington El Janesville South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Washington El Oshkosh Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Washington El Stevens Point Area Public South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Washington El Washington-Caldwell South Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Washington El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Washington Mid Green Bay Area East Tier 2 Middle ---
Washington Sch Comp Literacy Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Waterford Hi Waterford UHS South Tier 1 High ---
Waters El Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Waubesa Intermediate Sch McFarland South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Waunakee Heritage El Waunakee Community South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Waunakee Intermediate Waunakee Community South Tier 1 Middle ---
Waunakee Mid Waunakee Community South Tier 1 Middle ---
Waupaca Learning Center El Waupaca South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
WausauAreaMontessoriCharter Wausau North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Wauwatosa STEM Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Webster Mid Cedarburg Southeast Tier 1 Middle ---
Wedgewood Park Sch Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Middle Distinction
West Allis-West Milwaukee Learning Center West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 n/a Merit
West El Milton South Tier 1 Elementary ---
West El-KG Ctr Baraboo South Tier 2 Early Childhood ---
West Hi Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
West Hi West Bend East Tier 1 High ---
West Salem El West Salem West Tier 1 Elementary Merit
West Side El Elkhorn Area South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Westlawn El Cedarburg Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
WestMilwaukeeIntermediate West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Middle Distinction
Weston El D C Everest Area North Tier 1 Elementary ---
Westside El Kimberly Area East Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Westside El Sun Prairie Area South Tier 3 Elementary Distinction
Westside I Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Westside II Acad Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Middle Merit
Whitehorse Mid Madison Metropolitan South Tier 1 Middle ---
Whitman El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Whitnall Mid Whitnall Southeast Tier 1 Middle Merit
Whittier El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Whittier El Waukesha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
WHS Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 High ---
WHS Info Technology Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High Merit
WI Career Academy Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
WI Consrv Lifelong Learning Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Multi-Level Merit
Wild Rose El Wild Rose South Tier 1 Multi-Level ---
Wilder El Green Bay Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Willow River El Hudson West Tier 1 Elementary ---
Willson El Baraboo South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Wilson El Janesville South Tier 2 Elementary ---
Wilson El Neenah Joint East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Wilson El Sheboygan Area East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Wilson El Kenosha Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Wilson El Mequon-Thiensville Southeast Tier 2 Elementary ---
Wilson El Wauwatosa Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction
Wilson El West Allis-West Milwaukee Southeast Tier 1 Elementary ---
Wilson Mid Appleton Area East Tier 1 Middle Merit
Winnequah Sch Monona Grove South Tier 1 Elementary Merit
Wisconsin School for the Deaf Wisconsin School for the Deaf South Tier 2 Multi-Level ---
Wittenberg El Wittenberg-Birnamwood North Tier 1 Multi-Level Merit
Wittenberg-Birnamwood Hi Wittenberg-Birnamwood North Tier 2 High Merit
Woodland Sch Kimberly Area East Tier 1 Elementary Distinction
Woodridge El Portage Community South Tier 1 Elementary ---
Woodside El Hamilton Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Merit
Woodworth Mid Fond du Lac East Tier 1 Middle Distinction
WORK Inst Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 High ---
Wrightstown El Wrightstown Community East Tier 1 Elementary ---
Wrightstown Mid Wrightstown Community East Tier 1 Middle ---
Zablocki El Milwaukee Southeast Tier 2 Elementary Distinction

Wisconsin PBIS Network  |   PO Box 320 (mailing address)   |   223 West Park Street (shipping address)   |   Gillett, WI 54124

P: 920.855.2114   |   F: 920.855.2299   |   Email Wisconsin PBIS Network